Business / Culinary / Industrial Arts

Future Business Leaders of America Business Award: Jordan Sheldon

Automotive Students of the Year: Karl Haynes, Autumn Sanford

Outstanding Accounting Student of the Year: Tyler O’Connor

Excellence in Culinary Arts: Rylee Conklin

Excellence in Journalism: Nolan Bryant, Joshua Patton

Yearbook Student of the Year: Lidia Valdez

Science

Outstanding Biology Students of the Year: Avery Haymowicz, Jorie Skipper, McKinsey Jarnagin, Lanah Metz

Outstanding Chemistry Students of the Year: Haley Hughes, Kaela Williams, McKinsey Jarnagin

Outstanding Physics Students of the Year: Kaela Williams, Nathaniel Eggert

Outstanding Science Student of the Year: Haley Hughes

Outstanding Anatomy and Physiology Students of the Year: Jorie Skipper, Nolan Bryant

Mathematics

Outstanding Math Students of the Year: Julia DaSilva, Victor Marquez, Sebastian Brunk

Exponential Growth Award (Most Improved in Math): Colton Casto

Oregon Department of Education/OCTM Award: Nicolette Parra

English and Foreign Languages

Outstanding Seniors of the Year in German: Avery Haymowicz, Julia DaSilva, Serena Marino, Wyatt Shore

Steller Students in English: Anneke Titus, Jordyn Morrison

Exemplary Work Ethic in Language Arts: Layton Thurlow, Alexia Bell

Excellence in Language Arts in Literature: Ivan Manzo Ochoa, Peyton Lofsted, Lidia Valdez, Avery Haymowicz, Kendyl Jennings, Autumn Sanford

Excellence in Language Arts in Writing: Erik Barker, Graciela Cortes, Alyssa Garvey, Haley Hughes, Serena Marino, Victor Marquez, Lanah Metz, Konnor Sjullie, Jorie Skipper

Outstanding Scholar in Language Arts in Writing: Caitlyn Kiefiuk Yates

Outstanding Scholar in Language Arts in Literature: Nolan Bryant

Social Studies

Outstanding Social Studies Student of the Year: Maya Luscomb, Erik Barker

Doug Parker Students of Excellence: Jorie Skipper, Avery Haymowicz, Kendyl Jennings, Serena Marino, Iesha Brown

The Fine Arts

Studio Arts Outstanding Students: McKinsey Jarnagin, Lanah Metz

Studio Arts Artist of the Year: Serena Marino

Digital Arts Students of the Year: Alyssa Garvey, Madeline Biebly

Digital Arts Outstanding Graphic Design Students: Hailey Heinz, Chloe Diede

Digital Arts Outstanding Photography Students: Marisa Ortiz, Chloe Martindale

Media Production Students of the Year: Kyle Hooper, Justin Perez, Michael May

Outstanding Band Musicians of the Year: Nathaniel Eggert, Danny Okada, Logan Cain, Nicholas Weathers, Kacey Whitfield

Outstanding Jazz Musicians of the Year: Danny Okada, Nathaniel Eggert

Outstanding Drum Major of the Year: Isabel Lopez

The Director’s Award (Band): Rilei Smith

Outstanding Theatre Students: Richard Galvin, Wocus Lily Gibbons, Kaela Williams, Myra Schra

Outstanding Choir Students of the Year: Layton Thurlow, Brayden Menan, Leeya Georgieff, Regann Donahue, Richard Galvin, Lilla Seitz, Jonathan Echavarria Valladares, Grace Trammell

Outstanding Female Vocalist: Sophia Farr

Outstanding Male Vocalist: Noah Gould

The Director’s Award (Choir): Ingrid Dunn, Kira Nelson

Outstanding Orchestra Musician: Maya Luscomb, Avery Haymowicz

Outstanding CMP Student: Sophia Farr

Physical Education

Outstanding Male Physical Education Students: Preetjot Dhami, Francisco Hernandez Tzintzun, Jaimson Martin

Outstanding Female Physical Education Student: Caitlyn Kiefiuk Yates

Athletic Awards

Student-Athletes Planning to Compete in College:

Erik Barker, Football, University of Montana 

Caitlyn Kiefiuk Yates, Cheer, Western Oregon University

Sebastian Brunk, Soccer, Oregon Institute of Technology

Luis Lopez, Soccer, Corban University

Alexa Cepeda, Softball, Portland State University 

Jamison Martin, Baseball, Chemeketa Community College

Regann Donahue, Lacrosse, Eastern Oregon University 

Alejandro Villarreal, Soccer, Chemeketa Community College

Noah Gatchet, Soccer, Corban University

Junior Walling, Football, Oregon State University

Kendyl Jennings, Lacrosse, Willamette University

Zoie Warner, Volleyball, Linfield University

Army Reserve National Scholar Athletic Award: Riley Flores, Haley Hughes

U.S. Marine’s Distinguished Athlete Award: Caitlyn Kiefiuk Yates, Alexander Tavera

Athletes of the Year: Junior Walling, Alexa Cepeda

Air Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps Awards

Outstanding Male Officer of the Year: Wyatt Shore

Outstanding Female Officer of the Year: Ruth Morales

Leadership Awards

Leadership Student of the Year: Ashlyn Hamilton, Marisa Ortiz

Special Awards

“Turn Around” Student of the Year: Colton Casto

AVID Girl of the Year: Zahvia Stokes

AVID Boy of the Year: Joe Ramiro Alvarado

Biliteracy Award: Bryan Ortega Torres, Adriana Cruz, Jessica Schay, Rodrigo Gatica, Vanessa Acosta Acosta, Nallely Gonzalez

Academic Allstar Award: Haley Hughes, McKinsey Jarnagin

Celtic Boy and Girl of the Year

Celtic Girl of the Year: Haley Hughes

Celtic Boy of the Year: Wyatt Shore